SYSTEM COMPONENTS

Configure the feeder around your process.

Drive units, bowls, supports and control equipment are selected together for component handling and machine integration.

MOUNTING & FLOW CONTROL

Equipment for a complete feeding system.

Each element is assessed with the selected drive, component, working height and machine layout.

Bowl feeder supports

Bowl feeder supports

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Bowl feeder supports

Support the bowl feeder at the required working height. Bowl discharge, machine inlet and available mounting space are considered together.

Discuss this equipment →
Support connections

Support connections

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Support connections

Connect the feeder to its support structure. Mounting geometry is selected for the drive unit and system layout.

Discuss this equipment →
Acoustic covers

Acoustic covers

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Acoustic covers

Considered where acoustic control is required. Access, cleaning and component replenishment requirements form part of the cover design.

Discuss this equipment →
Bowl level control

Bowl level control

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Bowl level control

Helps monitor component levels inside the bowl. Level control is coordinated with replenishment and downstream demand.

Discuss this equipment →
Bowl hub flanges

Bowl hub flanges

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Bowl hub flanges

Connect the bowl to its drive unit. Mounting dimensions and compatibility are checked against the bowl and drive model.

Discuss this equipment →
Linear feeder supports

Linear feeder supports

Open source image ↗
FEEDING EQUIPMENT

Linear feeder supports

Position the linear feeder at the machine inlet height. Selected together with track length, load and discharge position.

Discuss this equipment →

ORIGINAL ACCESSORY DATA

Compare accessory mounting dimensions.

AS, AB, SK, DK, GF and VLA data transcribed from the supplied TUTUS drawings. Symbols match the original source image. A dash means the source gives no value.

Bowl feeder supports

Bowl feeder supports — AS series
Specification / unitAS 280AS 400AS 500AS 650
Drawing dimension D1 (mm)400500600700
Drawing dimension D2 (mm)320420520620
Drawing dimension D3 (mm)150150150150
Drawing dimension D4 (mm)100100100120
Drawing dimension D5 (mm)300450550700
Drawing dimension D6 (mm)17171717
Drawing dimension H1 (mm)30303030
Drawing dimension H2 (mm)180180220220
Drawing dimension H3 (mm)25253030
Drawing dimension H4 (mm)180180180180

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

Support connections

Support connections — AB series
Specification / unitAB 150AB 280AB 400AB 650
Compatible bowl diameter Ø (mm)150/200280400/500650
Drawing dimension L1 (mm)12.5152537.5
Drawing dimension L2 (mm)45506590
Drawing dimension L3 (mm)556080105
Drawing dimension B1 (mm)12.5152537.5
Drawing dimension B2 (mm)25305075
Drawing dimension H (mm)15152020
Drawing dimension D1 (mm)6.691113.5
Drawing dimension D2 (mm)791114

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

Acoustic covers

Acoustic covers — SK series
Specification / unitSK 200SK 280SK 400SK 500SK 650
Drawing dimension D1 (mm)260360480600800
Drawing dimension D2 (mm)320420575710930
Drawing dimension D3 (mm)340440600740960
Drawing dimension D4 (mm)300400550680900
Drawing dimension D5 (mm)77777
Drawing dimension S (mm)22222
Drawing dimension H1 (mm)22222
Drawing dimension H2 (mm)260300400620650
Drawing dimension H3 (mm)280320420640680

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

Bowl level control

Bowl level control — DK
Specification / unitDK
Drawing dimension H1 (mm)300–600
Drawing dimension H2 (mm)160–350
Drawing dimension L (mm)100–200

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

Bowl hub flanges

Bowl hub flanges — GF series
Specification / unitGF 100GF 150GF 280GF 500GF 650
Compatible bowl diameter Ø (mm)100150/200280/400500650
Drawing dimension D1 (mm)3560100150200
Drawing dimension D2 (mm)1225558095
Drawing dimension D3 (mm)8.512.514.52525
Drawing dimension D4 (mm)1422406080
Drawing dimension D5 (mm)203048100140
Drawing dimension H1 (mm)3681012
Drawing dimension H2 (mm)35888
Drawing dimension H3 (mm)815203540
Surface angle 1 (°)1515151515
Surface angle 2 (°)45454542.4633.639

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

Linear feeder supports

Linear feeder supports and mounting plates
Specification / unitStandart / StandardOrta / MediumYüksek / TallVLA 170VLA 250
Side member height H1 (mm)5882133——
Support height H2 (mm)98–122122–172172–275——
Mounting plate length L1 (mm)———137250
Track mounting spacing (side view) L2 (mm)———153220
Track mounting spacing (front view) L3 (mm)———1015
Mounting plate width B1 (mm)———5065
Plate mounting spacing (side view) B2 (mm)———3040
Mounting screw D ———M4M6

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

Original drawing and table

VS SERIES

Circular feeder drive units.

The drive supports the bowl and generates the vibratory motion. Bowl mass, mounting arrangement and tooling must be assessed together.

VS drive unit — catalogue view and dimensionsOriginal TUTUS catalogue illustration. Dimensions refer to the matching technical table.
VS drive unit — catalogue view and dimensions

VS drive unit — catalogue view and dimensions

Open source image ↗
Circular feeder drive units — VS series
Specification / unitVS 100VS 150VS 200VS 280VS 400VS 500VS 650
Drive diameter ØD1 (mm)100150200280400500650
Drive top plate diameter ØD2 (mm)107162210290410510665
Lower mounting diameter ØD3 (mm)78120166230340430560
Foot diameter ØD4 (mm)15252530505075
Drive height H1 (mm)82.5114115130165202235
Foot height H2 (mm)15202030303055
Foot mounting thread G1 M4M6M6M8M10M10M12
Bowl mounting thread G2 M6M8M10M12M16M24M24
Electrical supply 220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz220 V · 50/60 Hz

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

CS SERIES

Cylindrical feeder bowls.

Straight-sided bowls with an internal spiral track. Tooling and contact surfaces are configured for the component and its required orientation.

View bowl details →
Cylindrical bowl — original catalogue render
CS bowl section — A to J dimensionsOriginal TUTUS catalogue illustration. Dimensions refer to the matching technical table.
CS bowl section — A to J dimensions

CS bowl section — A to J dimensions

Open source image ↗
Cylindrical bowls — CS series
Specification / unitCS 100CS 150CS 200CS 280CS 400CS 500CS 650
Bowl outside diameter A (mm)100155200280400500650
Bowl height B (mm)5080100120160240280
Bowl wall thickness C (mm)2222222
Track rise dimension D (mm)15253040608090
Spiral track width E (mm)8101520254070
Spiral track thickness F (mm)1.51.51.51.5222
Spiral start dimension G (mm)10101010152020
Spiral end dimension H (mm)10151520254040
Bottom thickness J (mm)1.51.522222

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

CK SERIES

Stepped feeder bowls.

Stepped bowls have different base and outside diameters. The wider upper geometry must be included when checking the available installation space.

View bowl details →
Stepped bowl — original catalogue render
CK bowl section — A to F dimensionsOriginal TUTUS catalogue illustration. Dimensions refer to the matching technical table.
CK bowl section — A to F dimensions

CK bowl section — A to F dimensions

Open source image ↗
Stepped bowls — CK series
Specification / unitCK 100CK 150CK 200CK 280CK 400CK 500CK 650
Bowl base diameter A (mm)100150200280400500650
Bowl outside diameter B (mm)125175250380560700860
Bowl height C (mm)356580150180260300
Bowl wall thickness D (mm)1.5222222
Track rise dimension E (mm)15253040608090
Spiral track width F (mm)10101520304060

Dimensions are approximate; deviations and technical changes are possible. Linear dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Final configuration is confirmed for the application.

DISCUSS YOUR APPLICATION

Let us engineer the right feeding system for your component.

Send a component photo, drawing and target feed rate. We will evaluate the right configuration for your process.